NEWS

3rd June 2017
Tricarico (I)
6° Raduno delle Maschere Antropologiche
15th May 2017
Turku (FI)
Carnival King of Europe EU Prize for Cultural Heritage / Europa Nostra Award 2017 - Awards Ceremony
13rd - 14th May 2017
Trento (I)
Carnival King of Europe a Siamo Europa

TRAILERS

2017
Fasnacht in Tramin (Schnappviecher oder Wudelen) (I)
by Michele Trentini, Museo degli Usi e Costumi della Gente Trentina
2017
Perchtenlauf in Rauris (A)
by Michele Trentini, Museo degli Usi e Costumi della Gente Trentina
2017
La Gnaga (I)
by Michele Trentini, Museo degli Usi e Costumi della Gente Trentina

ORGANIZER

logoMuseo degli Usi e Costumi della Gente Trentina



via Mach, 2
38010 San Michele all'Adige (TN)
ITALY


Tel. +39 0461 650314

Fax +39 0461 650703

Email: mucgt@museosanmichele.it

 

Find us with Google Maps!
Click here


You are in: Home Page| Resources | Photos from Museums archives

RESOURCES - Photos from Museums archives

Some selected photos from Museums archives.

INDEX

Museo degli Usi e Costumi della Gente Trentina, San Michele all'Adige (I)

Ethnographic Institute and Museum, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Sofia (BG)

Etnografski Muzej, Zagreb (HR)

Nacionalna Ustanova Muzej na Makedonija, Skopje (MK)

Complexul Naţional Muzeal Astra, Sibiu (RO)

Państwowe Muzeum Etnograficzne w Warszawie, Warsaw - (PL)



MUSEO DEGLI USI E COSTUMI DELLA GENTE TRENTINA
, San Michele all'Adige (I)


Valfloriana - Trentino

Valfloriana - Trentino

Valfloriana - Trentino


Valfloriana - Trentino


Valfloriana - Trentino


Valfloriana - Trentino


Valfloriana - Trentino


Valfloriana - Trentino


Romeno - Trentino, 1960


Romeno - Trentino


Romeno - Trentino


Romeno - Trentino


Romeno - Trentino


Romeno - Trentino


Coredo - Trentino, 1926


Coredo - Trentino, 1926


Coredo - Trentino, 1959


Coredo - Trentino, 1960


Coredo - Trentino, 1960


Coredo - Trentino, 1970


back to index




ETHNOGRAPHIC INSTITUTE AND MUSEUM, BULGARIAN ACADEMY OF SCIENCES, Sofia (BG)



Petkovo - Smolian


Tenevo - Jambol, 1946


Gorna Vrabcha - Zemen



Orehovo - Smolian


Orehovo - Smolian


Kalugerovo - Pazardjik


Dubene - Plovdiv


Tutrakan - Silistra


Tutrakan - Silistra


Divlia, Zemen - Pernik


Karavelovo - Plovdiv


Sushitza - Blagoevgrad


Sushitza - Blagoevgrad


Sushitza - Blagoevgrad


Sushitza - Blagoevgrad


Levski - Pleven


Levski - Pleven


Levski - Pleven



Boianovo - Jambol, 1983



Malomir - Jambol, 1985


back to index




ETNOGRAFSKY MUZEJ, Zagreb (HR)





Kastavština


Kastav - Primorsko-goranska1932


Baranja


Baranja


Giljev, Sinj - Cetina


Giljev, Sinj - Cetina


Lastovo - Split


Rab - Primorje-Gorski


Žejane, Ćićarija


Hrvatsko zagorje


Hrvatsko zagorje


Baranja





Halubje - Rijeka


Halubje - Rijeka




back to index




NACIONALNA USTANOVA MUZEJ NA MAKEDONIJA, Skopje (MK)






Babar, Demir Hisar


Begnishte - Tikveš


Begnishte - Tikveš


Begnishte - Tikveš

back to index




COMPLEXUL NAŢIONAL MUZEAL ASTRA, Sibiu (RO)

Bacau
Piatra Soimului, Neamt County


Sighetu Marmatiei, Maramures County


Piatra Soimului, Neamt County


Sighetu Marmatiei, Maramures County


Borca, Neamt County


Sighetu Marmatiei, Maramures County


Brasov


Brasov

Avrig, Sibiu County


Botosani


Hlipiceni, Botosani County


Piatra Soimului, Neamt County


Sighetu Marmatiei, Maramures County


Arges


Borca, Neamt County


Borca, Neamt County


Botosani


Botosani


back to index




PAŃSTWOWE MUZEUM ETNOGRAFICZNE W WARSZAWIE, Warsaw (PL)


Jedlińsk, 1980

Koziebrody, 1981


Daniec, 1955-60
 

back to index